VETERANS BURIED IN NORTHFIELD OAKWOOD CEMETERY
           NAME                                LOT #/ GR            CONFLICT/BR SERVICE
WILLIAM ALLISON        100-6 CW CO F 65TH ILINF
CHARLES E. ANDERSON        148-5     WWI 
CHARLES W. ANDREASON        203-1 WWII  NAVY
GUY G. ASCHER        221-3 KOREA  NAVY
JAMES BACHELOR         63-1 CW CO K 88TH IL INF
GARRITT W. BARGER        165-2 WWI  ARMY
JOHN E. BARRY        189w-6 WWII  USMC
RAYMOND BARTLING        194E-6 WWI  ARMY
EDMOND BOROWSKI        222-5 WWII  ARMY AIR CORPS
LLOYD M. BROWN        144-1 MIL VET
RENNIE BROWN        187W-1 MIL VET
CREBERT BURNHAM        177W-2 WWI ARMY
LUCIEN BUTTON         32-4 CW  CO K 36TH IL INF
WATSON BUTTON         32-5 CW  CO A 113TH/120TH IL INF
THEODORE BUTTON         33-3 CW  13TH IL CAV
ROBERTCALDWELL         188E-7 SPANAM/WWI  ARMY
DANIEL CAMERON JR.         10-1 CW  65TH IL INF  C.O.
CHRIST CARLE         42-2 WWII  ARMY
JOHN CARPENTER        184E-3 MIL VET
HENRY D. CLAVEY         55-2 CW  CO I 134TH IL INF
ROBERT CLAVEY        220-3 WWII  NAVY
MAY CLELANDS         95-4 BOXER REB./SPANAM
           
ELVIN DAY        220-3 VIET NAM  ARMY
HENRY DIETZ        179E-1 MIL VET
ROY W. DUVA     189W-AISLE WWII  NAVY
CRAIG EARWALKER                                          254-3 VIET NAM  NAVY
ROBERT GIESE        196W-3 WWII  ARMY
DONALD GLADISH        202-1 WWII  NAVY
ALVIN G. GYLLENHAAL          252-3 WWI  ARMY
CHARLES P. GYLLENHAAL        235-2 WWII  ARMY
WILLARD R. HANK        217-2 WWI  VET
LEONARD HAUPT            194E-3 WWII  NAVY
ANTHONY HEILMAN        227-5 WWII VET
ALBERT HENDERSON        188E-5 WWII  ARMY
ROBERT W. HENDRICKSON         10-3 MIL VET
GOTTLIEB HIETZEMAN         55-5     CW  4TH  MO CAV
JAMES HUGHES        237-5   MIL VET  
  WILLIAM HUTCHINGS              133-5 CW  CO I 147TH IL INF
HERMAN JANNES        210-5 MIL VET
RON H. JOHNSON        196W-2 WWII  ARMY
THOMAS E. JOHNSTON        160-3 WWII  ARMY
FELIX JUNGE        152-2 WWI  ARMY
CARL FELIX JUNGE       189E-5 WWII  ARMY AIR CORPS
JOHN B. KING        174-2 WWII  USMC
ARTHUR S. KING        174-3 WW1  ARMY
GARFIELD KOENIG        230-1 WWI  ARMY
SYDNEY E. LEE        188W-4 WWI  ARMY
HAROLD S.  LEE        188W-5 WWII  ARMY
BENJAMIN B. MCQUEEN        180W-4 WWI  ARMY
ERWIN F. MAIHACK        221-5 WWII  ARMY
HERBERT H. MAIHACK        226-3 WWII  NAVY
ARTHUR MAURER        201-5 MIL VET
JACOB  MELZER          97-5 CW  CO K 12 IL INF
JOSEPH  H. MELZER        107-3    WWII  ARMY
NORMAN MELZER        212-2  WWI VET
WILLARD R. MILLIAM        165-5  KOREA  USMC     
RAYMOND MOMPIER        213-1                                                                                           VIET NAM  ARMY
MICHAEL R. O'HARA        165-2 MIL VET
HENRY PATZMAN         230-4 WWII  ARMY  
DANIEL C. PAUL           83-6 CW  52NDIL INF
DANIEL K. PAUL          191W-2 WWI ARMY
BENJAMIN PORTER                      18-3 WWI VET
ARTHUR RUSSELL           64-5 CW  US COLOR REGT
ROBERT J. SENECA         80-1 MIL VEST
JOSEPH C. SHERRICK        223-1 MIL VET
EDMUND G. SMITH        188W-3 WWII ARMY AIR CORPS
ARNOLD SMITH         201-1 WWII ARMY AIR CORPS
CLARENCE M. STRONG         95-1 MIL VET
LESLIE A. STROUD        200-3 MIL VET
DONALD STRUCK            204-3 MIL VET
ALBERT TESKE        171-2   WWI VET
JOSEPH WATSON         71-5 CW 65TH IL INF
GEORGE WEEKS         75-4 CW  1ST LIGHT ARTILLERY
ARTHUR WEISENHAUS         190E-3 MIL VET
HENRY WERHANE SR.        156-5 WWI  ARMY
ARTHUR S. WILLE        174-5 WWII/KOREA VET
DONALD WILSON        195W-4 KOREA  USMC